All Banks Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

Spread the love

The missed call banking service generally requires one-time activation from your number. To get the service activated your number should be linked to your account in bank records. In case not just go online or visit your branch and update your number. However, some banks do not require any activation.

As of now, most banks provide two services – balance enquiry and mini statement though Missed Call.

Sr NoName of the bankBalance enquiry number
1Axis Bank18004195959
2Andhra Bank (merged with Union Bank of India)09223011300
3Allahabad Bank (merged with Indian Bank)09224150150
4Bank of Baroda (BoB)09223011311
5Bharatiya Mahila Bank (merged with SBI)09212438888
6Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
7IDBI Bank18008431122
8Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
9Syndicate Bank (merged with Canara Bank)09664552255 or 08067006979
10Punjab National Bank (PNB)18001802222 or 01202490000
11ICICI Bank02230256767
12HDFC Bank18002703333
13Bank of India (BoI)09015135135
14Canara Bank09015483483
15Central Bank of India09222250000
16Karnataka Bank18004251445
17Indian Bank09289592895
18State Bank of India (SBI)09223766666
19Union Bank of India09223008586
20UCO Bank09278792787
21Vijaya Bank (merged with BoB)18002665555
22Yes Bank09223920000
23Karur Vysya Bank (KVB)09266292666
24Federal Bank8431900900
25Indian Overseas Bank04442220004
26South Indian Bank09223008488
27Saraswat Bank9223040000
28Corporation Bank (merged with Union Bank of India)09289792897
29Punjab Sind Bank1800221908
30SBH (merged with SBI)09223766666
31SBP (merged with SBI)09223766666
32SBT (merged with SBI)09223766666
33SBM (merged with SBI)09223766666
34SBBJ (merged with SBI)09223766666
35United Bank of India (merged with PNB)09015431345 or 09223008586
36Dena Bank (merged with BoB)09289356677
37Bandhan Bank18002588181
38RBL Bank18004190610
39DCB Bank7506660011
40Catholic Syrian Bank09895923000
41Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
42Tamilnad Mercantile Bank09211937373
43Citibank9880752484
44Deutsche Bank18602666601
45IDFC First Bank18002700720
46Bank of Maharashtra18002334526
47Oriental Bank of Commerce08067205757
48Lakshmi Vilas Bank8882441155
49The City Union Bank9278177444
50IndusInd Bank18002741000
51Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB)8424026886
52AU Small Finance Bank18001202586
53Ujjivan Small Finance Bank9243012121
54Odisha Gramya Bank8448290045
55Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank7829977711
56Karnataka Gramin Bank9015800700
57Abhyudaya Bank18003135235
58AP Mahesh Bank8287820820
59Veraval Mercantile Cooperative Bank9099094400
60Shri Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd Halol9099094400
61The Bhuj Cooperative Mercantile Bank09512004408
62Uttarakhand Gramin Bank9212005002
63The Varachha Cooperative Bank Ltd02614008080
64The Vallabh Vidyanagar Commercial Cooperative Bank Ltd9276768000
65Sindhudurg DCC Bank Ltd9212443824
66The Sabarkantha District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd8130695050
67The Municipal Cooperative Bank Ltd8505888828
68Modasa Nagarik Sahakari Bank9512020360
69The Kalupur Commercial Cooperative Bank9712906224
70The Kaira District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd9825017602
71The Gayatri Cooperative Urban Bank Ltd08046878311
72The Gadchiroli District Central Cooperative Bank Ltd9289201111
73Anand Mercantile Cooperative Bank8000776666
74The Ahmedabad Mercantile Cooperative Bank Ltd9607847466
75The Ahmedabad District Cooperative Bank Ltd9289224010
76Thane Bharat Sahakari Bank Ltd9223191010
77TJSB Sahakari Bank Ltd9212005550
78The Vijay Cooperative Bank Ltd8046878384
79Saurashtra Gramin Bank9289200123
80Shamrao Vithal Cooperative Bank9029011133
81Shree Kadi Nagarik Sahakari Bank9710834000
82Rajkot Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd9428676764
83Patan Nagarik Sahakari Bank Ltd9710214000
84Pali Urban Cooperative Bank08030636402
85Paschim Banga Gramin Bank9022099400
86The Mehsana Urban Cooperative Bank Ltd09266692668
87Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
88The Kalyan Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd02261816081
89Janaseva Sahakari Bank Ltd7208053730
90Jana Small Finance Bank18002080
91Jalna Merchants Bank9021113388
92ESAF Small Finance Bank8592866639
93Cosmos Bank9029013793
94Citizens Cooperative Bank Ltd Rajkot7878599299
95Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank9289221579
96Adarsh Cooperative Urban Bank9512020351
97Banas Bank8506889944
98Bharat Cooperative Bank Mumbai Ltd9223009999
99Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank9289222024
100Ahmednagar Merchant’s Cooperative Bank7721082223

Please Note – 

  • To use this free facility, your mobile number should have been registered for mobile banking services.
  • If your number is already registered with your bank, you can directly call the above listed number’s .
  • If your mobile number is not registered, you will get an SMS as “Your mobile number is not registered for this service”.
  • If you have multiple savings accounts with the same bank, the default account will be the latest opened account.
  • Some banks limit the  no of times that you can avail this facility in a day. For example – Bank of Baroda customers can avail this facility maximum “5 times in a day”. Bank of India Customers can avail this facility maximum “2 times in a day”
  • This service is available on domestic mobile numbers only

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!